Payout intelligence report

FundedNext Futures Payout Rules: Caps, Profit Split and Payout Methods

Payout rules for every FundedNext Futures account: Flex, Rapid Pro, Rapid Daily and Direct, plus the older Legacy, Rapid and Bolt accounts. Covers payout gates, minimums, payout caps, profit split, payout methods and fees, the 24-hour Brand Promise and the road to live funding.

Official FundedNext Futures sources checked October 11, 2026

Document-based research and editorial review
Firm-controlled payout rules can change. Confirm the current policy and your dashboard before requesting money.

Source snapshot

Profit split90% to 95%
Minimum request$250 ($800 Direct)
Stated processing24h or $1,000
Payouts per account5, then closed

These are facts stated on the checked policy pages, not scores, rankings, or a view on payout reliability.

What to check first

1

Pick the model

Flex, Rapid Pro, Rapid Daily and Direct are sold today. Legacy, Rapid (former) and Bolt only matter if you already hold one. Each has its own gate, cap and split.

2

Clear the gate

Five Benchmark Days, the 40% or 20% consistency rule, or the end-of-day buffer, plus the cycle profit minimum, with no trade on the day you request.

3

Size and send it

Stay within the cap and the 50% limit where it applies, check the cushion above the locked MLL, and have KYC, a W-9 (US) and your own wallet ready.

Payout checks before you request

Checked against FundedNext Futures official sources · October 11, 2026

Payout rules for every FundedNext Futures account: Flex, Rapid Pro, Rapid Daily and Direct, plus the older Legacy, Rapid and Bolt accounts. Covers payout gates, minimums, payout caps, profit split, payout methods and fees, the 24-hour Brand Promise and the road to live funding.

Profit split90% to 95%
Minimum request$250 ($800 Direct)
Stated processing24h or $1,000
Payouts per account5, then closed

Use this page to match your FundedNext Futures account to its payout rule, then check the gate (Benchmark Days, consistency or buffer), the request size against the cap and the locked loss limit, and the KYC and payout-method steps before you count on a payout date.

Step 1

Pick the model

Flex, Rapid Pro, Rapid Daily and Direct are sold today. Legacy, Rapid (former) and Bolt only matter if you already hold one. Each has its own gate, cap and split.

Step 2

Clear the gate

Five Benchmark Days, the 40% or 20% consistency rule, or the end-of-day buffer, plus the cycle profit minimum, with no trade on the day you request.

Step 3

Size and send it

Stay within the cap and the 50% limit where it applies, check the cushion above the locked MLL, and have KYC, a W-9 (US) and your own wallet ready.

FundedNext Futures payout rules by account

7 accounts · tap to expand
01 Flex payout rulesFlex FundedNext Account rules 95% split
Official source says
Flex funded account50K100K150K
Payout gate5 Benchmark Days of $200+5 Benchmark Days of $200+5 Benchmark Days of $250+
Profit needed in the cycle$500$500$500
Minimum request$250$250$250
Maximum request (payout cap)50% of profit, up to $1,50050% of profit, up to $2,50050% of profit, up to $4,000
Reward share (profit split)95%95%95%
Consistency rule once fundedNoneNoneNone
Daily loss limitNoneNoneNone
Max Loss Limit (EOD trailing)$1,500$2,500$4,000
MLL after the first payoutLocks at $50,100Locks at $100,100Locks at $150,100
Payouts per account5, then the account is concluded55

Sources: Flex FundedNext Account rules, Benchmark Days, Flex product page, read October 11, 2026.

Why traders inspect it

Flex has the highest split of the current FundedNext Futures models, but each request is limited to half of the profit in the account. To take the full $1,500 on a 50K account you need $3,000 of profit. The Benchmark Days do not have to be in a row, and a losing day does not reset them. You need 5 new ones before every request.

Flex payout rules: source notes

The Flex product page says “Reward withdrawals every 5 days once eligible”. The rules article uses 5 Benchmark Days instead, so in practice a cycle takes at least 5 trading days. The product page also says that completing all five rewards puts you in the live review pool. The newer road-to-live article sets the threshold at 15 rewards across your profile (see the live section below). Under the Legacy and Flex rules, the “Proceed to Withdraw” button stays locked until total profit reaches $500.

02 Rapid Pro payout rulesRapid Pro FundedNext Account rules Every 3 days
Official source says
Rapid Pro funded account25K50K100K
Payout gate40% consistency (3 days minimum)40% consistency (3 days minimum)40% consistency (3 days minimum)
Profit needed in the cycle$500$500$500
Minimum request$250$250$250
Maximum request (payout cap)$800$1,200$2,500
Reward share (profit split)90%90%90%
FrequencyEvery 3 daysEvery 3 daysEvery 3 days
Daily loss limitNone (unless DLL Add-On: $500)None (Add-On: $1,000)None (Add-On: $1,250)
Max Loss Limit (EOD trailing)$1,000$2,000$2,500
MLL lock point$25,100$50,100$100,100
Payouts per account5, then concluded55

Sources: Rapid Pro FundedNext Account rules, Daily Loss Limit Add-On, Rapid product page.

Why traders inspect it

Rapid Pro has no consistency rule in the challenge, so you can pass in a day. The consistency rule starts after you are funded: your best day must be 40% or less of total profit before you can request a payout. One big day therefore makes you trade on until the rest of your profit catches up.

Source note

The comparison table on the Rapid product page labels the Rapid Pro consistency rule “40% – Challenge only”. The product card on the same page and the help-centre rules both put it on the funded account, with no consistency rule in the challenge. This page follows the rules article.

03 Rapid Daily payout rulesRapid Daily FundedNext Account rules Daily payouts
Official source says
Rapid Daily funded account25K50K100K
Payout gateEOD balance at or above $26,100EOD balance at or above $52,100EOD balance at or above $102,600
Profit needed in the cycle$500$500$500
Withdrawable amountProfit above the bufferProfit above the bufferProfit above the buffer
Minimum request$250$250$250
Maximum request (payout cap)$800$1,200$2,500
Reward share (profit split)90%90%90%
Minimum trading daysNoneNoneNone
Consistency ruleNone at any stageNoneNone
Daily loss limit (soft breach)$500$1,000$1,250
Max Loss Limit (EOD trailing)$1,000$2,000$2,500
Payouts per account5, then concluded55

Sources: Rapid Daily FundedNext Account rules, withdrawal guide.

Why traders inspect it

The buffer is the starting balance plus the Max Loss Limit plus $100. The buffer itself stays in the account. Only profit above it can be withdrawn. On a 50K account your end-of-day balance has to reach $52,100 before anything is withdrawable, and you need $52,350 before the $250 minimum request becomes possible.

04 Direct account payout rulesDirect Account rules $800 to $1,200
Official source says
Direct (50K only)Rule
ChallengeNone. The agreement is signed at purchase and the account trades as a funded account from day one
Payout gateClear the $2,100 buffer and pass the 20% Perpetual Consistency Rule
Minimum request$800
Maximum request (payout cap)$1,200 per cycle
Reward share (profit split)90%
Daily loss limit$1,000, soft breach
Max Loss Limit$2,000 EOD trailing, locks at $50,100 (also locked by the first payout)
Payouts per account5, then concluded
InactivityAt least one trade every week (Monday to Friday) or the account is breached
ResetNot available

Sources: Direct Account rules, Perpetual Consistency Rule, Direct product page.

Why traders inspect it

Direct has no profit target, but the payout floor is high. The rules say withdrawable profit is the amount above the $2,100 buffer and that a request must be at least $800, so the first cycle needs about $2,900 of profit. KYC is still required before the first payout even though there is no challenge.

Perpetual consistency

Your best day ever on the account must be 20% or less of the profit in the current cycle. The record carries forward after each payout. With a $500 best day, every cycle needs at least $2,500 of profit, and a later $600 day raises that to $3,000 for every cycle after it.

Source note

The Direct product page says “Get Rewards In 5 Days”. The rules article has no minimum-day rule and gates payouts only on the buffer and the consistency rule. The article does not say whether a later cycle needs a fresh $2,100 or only needs the balance back above $52,100. Check the buffer tracker on your dashboard.

05 Legacy payout rules (existing accounts)Legacy FundedNext Account rules 80%, 30-day unlock
Official source says
Legacy funded account25K50K100K
Payout gate5 Benchmark Days of $100+5 Benchmark Days of $200+5 Benchmark Days of $200+
Profit needed in the cycle$500$500$500
Minimum request$250$250$250
Maximum request before 30 Benchmark Days50% of profit, up to $3,00050% of profit, up to $6,00050% of profit, up to $6,000
After 30 Benchmark Days50% limit and cap removedRemovedRemoved
Reward share (profit split)80%80%80%
Max Loss Limit (EOD trailing)$1,000$2,000$3,000
MLL after the first payoutResets to $25,000Resets to $50,000Resets to $100,000
Payouts per accountNo 5-payout limitNo limitNo limit

Sources: Legacy FundedNext Account rules, Legacy eligibility article.

Why traders inspect it

Legacy is not on the current FundedNext Futures plan selector, but its rules are still published for existing accounts. It is the only futures model that does not close after five payouts. After 30 Benchmark Days you can withdraw up to all of your profit, but the rules also say that withdrawing all simulated profit in one request causes a hard breach. Leave some profit in the account.

06 Rapid (former) payout rulesRapid eligibility article Closed to new buyers
Official source says
Rapid (former) funded account25K50K100K
Payout gate40% consistency (3 days minimum)40% consistency40% consistency
Profit needed in the cycle$250$250$500
Minimum request$250$250$500
Maximum request per cycle$800$1,500$2,500
After 5 payoutsCap liftedCap liftedCap lifted
Reward share (profit split)80%80%80%

Source: Rapid FundedNext Account eligibility article. It says withdrawing all profit in one request causes a hard breach and that the MLL is set to the starting balance after the first payout.

Why traders inspect it

This is the original Rapid model, not Rapid Pro or Rapid Daily. Since July 10, 2026, Rapid and Bolt accounts cannot be bought or reset. Accounts bought before then keep trading under these rules, which differ from Rapid Pro: an 80% split instead of 90%, a $1,500 cap on 50K instead of $1,200, and a cap that lifts after five payouts instead of the account closing.

07 Bolt payout rules (existing accounts)Bolt eligibility article $7,700 final
Official source says
Bolt funded account (50K only)Rule
Payout gateEnd-of-day balance of at least $52,100 and $250 of profit in the current cycle
Withdrawable amountProfit above $52,100
Minimum / maximum request$250 / $1,200 for payouts 1 to 4
5th payout (final settlement)Everything above $50,000, including the buffer, up to $7,700
Reward share (profit split)