Payout intelligence report

Elite Trader Funding Payout Rules: Payouts, Withdrawal Method and Timing by Plan

Elite Trader Funding payout rules for 1-Step, Static, End of Day, Diamond Hands, Fast Track and Direct to Funded accounts: the safety net, Active Trade Days, reward cycle amounts, withdrawal method and timing, the 48-hour guarantee, and what happens to your payouts when ETF moves you to LIVE ELITE.

Official Elite Trader Funding sources checked October 11, 2026

Document-based research and editorial review
Firm-controlled payout rules can change. Confirm the current policy and your dashboard before requesting money.

Source snapshot

Sim profit splitUp to 100%
Sim reward cap$25,000 per trader
Sim payout batchesMon and Wed
LIVE ELITE80/20, daily

These are facts stated on the checked policy pages, not scores, rankings, or a view on payout reliability.

What to check first

1

Pick the plan and date

Reward tables differ by plan, size and purchase date: July 6, 2026 for 1-Step minimums, October 2, 2026 for the ATD rule, September 17, 2025 for legacy accounts.

2

Clear the gate

Reach the safety net (max drawdown + $100), bank the cycle's Active Trade Days, stay inside the 35% loss limit, and trade every week.

3

Get paid

Request in the dashboard, pass SumSub KYC, set up Rise, and allow for the Monday and Wednesday batches. Expect a LIVE ELITE offer at any point.

Payout checks before you request

Checked against Elite Trader Funding official sources · October 11, 2026

Elite Trader Funding payout rules for 1-Step, Static, End of Day, Diamond Hands, Fast Track and Direct to Funded accounts: the safety net, Active Trade Days, reward cycle amounts, withdrawal method and timing, the 48-hour guarantee, and what happens to your payouts when ETF moves you to LIVE ELITE.

Sim profit splitUp to 100%
Sim reward cap$25,000 per trader
Sim payout batchesMon and Wed
LIVE ELITE80/20, daily

Use this page to match your account and purchase date to its reward table, then check the safety net, the Active Trade Day rule, the cycle you are in, KYC and Rise, and the LIVE ELITE terms before you count on a payout.

Step 1

Pick the plan and date

Reward tables differ by plan, size and purchase date: July 6, 2026 for 1-Step minimums, October 2, 2026 for the ATD rule, September 17, 2025 for legacy accounts.

Step 2

Clear the gate

Reach the safety net (max drawdown + $100), bank the cycle’s Active Trade Days, stay inside the 35% loss limit, and trade every week.

Step 3

Get paid

Request in the dashboard, pass SumSub KYC, set up Rise, and allow for the Monday and Wednesday batches. Expect a LIVE ELITE offer at any point.

Elite Trader Funding payout rules by plan

5 plans · tap to expand
01 Static, End of Day and Diamond HandsPayout amounts article and plan pages $100 minimum
Official source says
Account size1st cycle (8 ATDs)2nd cycle (10 ATDs)3rd cycle (10 ATDs)4th and later (10 ATDs)
$10K (Static)$100 – $500$100 – $500$100 – $500$100 – $1,000
$25K (Static)$100 – $750$100 – $1,000$100 – $1,250$100 – $1,500
$50K (Static, EOD)$100 – $1,250$100 – $1,500$100 – $1,750$100 – $2,000
$100K (EOD, Diamond Hands)$100 – $1,750$100 – $2,000$100 – $2,250$100 – $2,500
$150K (older EOD)$100 – $2,250$100 – $2,500$100 – $2,750$100 – $3,000

Every row runs until you reach the $25,000 reward cap per trader and the move to LIVE ELITE. The $150K End of Day account is in the tables but is not sold any more; on October 11, 2026 ETF sold Static in 10K, 25K and 50K, End of Day in 50K and 100K, and Diamond Hands in 100K.

Sources: How Do Rewards Work?, Static plan, End of Day plan, Diamond Hands plan, read October 11, 2026.

Why traders inspect it

The cycle maximum is the most you can take in that cycle, not a target you are paid automatically. You only move to the next, larger cycle after you have done the cycle’s Active Trade Days and withdrawn its full maximum.

Static warning

The Static plan article adds a forfeiture rule: if you qualify for the next cycle before you have withdrawn the whole of the current one, the unused part of the current cycle is lost. Its own example: withdraw $1,500 of a $2,000 cycle, qualify for the next cycle, and the remaining $500 is forfeited.

02 1-Step1-Step plan page $250 minimum
Official source says
1-Step bought on or after July 6, 20261st cycle (8 ATDs)2nd cycle (10 ATDs)3rd cycle (10 ATDs)4th and later (10 ATDs)
$50K$250 – $1,000$250 – $1,250$250 – $1,500$250 – $1,750
$100K$250 – $1,250$250 – $1,500$250 – $1,750$250 – $2,000
$150K$250 – $1,500$250 – $1,750$250 – $2,000$250 – $2,250
1-Step bought before July 6, 20261st cycle2nd cycle3rd cycle4th and later
$50K$100 – $1,250$100 – $1,500$100 – $1,750$100 – $2,000
$100K$100 – $1,750$100 – $2,000$100 – $2,250not shown
$250K$100 – $2,750$100 – $2,750$100 – $3,000$100 – $3,000

Sources: How the 1-Step Plan Works, How Do Rewards Work?, read October 11, 2026.

ATDs by purchase date

Bought before July 6, 2026, or on or after July 28, 2026: 8 Active Trade Days for cycle 1, then 10 per cycle. Bought July 6 to 27, 2026 (a limited-time offer): 5, 5, 3 and 2 ATDs for cycles 1 to 4, with the same amounts. Your dashboard shows the exact requirement.

Why traders inspect it

The current 1-Step tables start lower than the older ones ($1,000 against $1,250 on a 50K first cycle) and the request floor is $250, not $100. 1-Step is also the only current plan whose funded drawdown trails unrealized profit until the safety net is reached.

03 Direct to Funded (DTF)DTF plan page $500 or $1,000 min
Official source says
DTF sizeATDs per cycleEach ATD needsSafety netCycle 1Cycle 2Cycle 3Cycle 4+Minimum request
10K Mini Inferno (EOD)5$150 and 50% of best day$1,600$1,200$1,200$1,200$1,200$500
25K (existing accounts only, EOD)10$300 and 38%$2,600$1,000$2,000$3,000$4,000$1,000
50K (EOD)15$600 and 62%$5,100$2,500$2,500$5,000$5,000$1,000
100K (Static)20$500 and 50%$5,100$1,500$2,500$3,500$5,000$500

Sources: How the DTF Plan Works, Consistency Rule and ATDs, How Do Rewards Work?, read October 11, 2026.

Why traders inspect it

DTF skips the evaluation, but the payout gate is the hardest on the site. A 50K DTF day only counts if it makes at least $600 and at least 62% of your best day, and you need 15 of them in every cycle, not just the first.

After the cap

The DTF article says that when you reach the $25,000 cap (counted across all your accounts), trading stops, the account is revoked and you are moved to LIVE ELITE. DTF accounts bought before September 17, 2025 keep older tables (50K: $5,000 every cycle).

04 Fast Track (10K)Revamped Fast Track page 30% consistency
Official source says
Fast Track1st cycle (8 ATDs)2nd cycle (10 ATDs)3rd cycle (10 ATDs)Cap shown
10K End of Day$100 – $500$100 – $750$100 – $1,000$2,250
10K Static$100 – $750$100 – $1,000$100 – $1,250$3,000

Sources: How the Revamped Fast-Track Plan Works, How Do Rewards Work?, read October 11, 2026.

Extra gate

On top of the safety net and ATDs, a revamped Fast Track funded account needs 30% consistency at reward: your best day can be no more than 30% of your total profit. The Request Reward button does not appear until both the ATDs and the consistency rule are met.

Source note

The Fast Track article lists only three cycles and a cap equal to their sum ($2,250 and $3,000). The general payout-amounts article lists the same three cycles with a “$25,000 & Live” cap. Ask support which applies to your account before planning past cycle 3.

05 Accounts bought before September 17, 2025Legacy plan pages Older tables
Official source says

Every plan article says accounts bought before September 17, 2025 “will continue under the previous reward/LIVE ELITE policies”. The legacy tables pay more per cycle and end in a column marked “No Min/Max” (legacy 50K 1-Step: $100 – $2,000, then $100 – $2,250, then no minimum or maximum). Legacy accounts use the older ATD rule ($200 and 23% of best day).

Sources: 1-Step, Legacy End of Day, Legacy Diamond Hands, Legacy Fast Track, read October 11, 2026.

Why traders inspect it

Most third-party write-ups still quote the legacy split (“100% of the first $12,500, then 90%”) or legacy cycle sizes. If your account is newer than September 17, 2025, those numbers do not apply to you.

Rules that decide whether you can request

6 checks · tap to expand
01 Safety netSafety Net Requirements Max drawdown + $100
Official source says
Elite accountMinimum balanceSafety net (balance)
10K Static$9,600$10,500
25K Static$24,100$26,000
50K Static$48,000$52,100
50K (1-Step) / 50K EOD$50,100$52,100
100K (1-Step)$100,100$103,100
100K EOD / 100K Diamond Hands$100,100$103,600
150K (1-Step)$150,100$155,100
10K DTF$10,100profit of $1,600
50K DTF$50,100profit of $5,100
100K DTF$95,000profit of $5,100

The minimum balance is the level that fails the account once the safety net has been reached. Before that, the plan’s normal drawdown applies.

Sources: Safety Net Requirements, Elite Minimum Balances, DTF plan, read October 11, 2026.

Why traders inspect it

You must reach the safety net before your first request, and you can never withdraw from it. On a 50K account that means $2,100 of realized profit stays in the account; only profit above $52,100 can be paid out.

02 Active Trade Days (ATDs)Consistency Rule and ATDs article $250 and 30%
Official source says
Evaluation boughtA day counts as an ATD when it makesSmaller accounts
On or after October 2, 2026, 2:00 PM PTat least $250 realized profit and at least 30% of your best day$125 minimum on 10K and 25K Static
Before October 2, 2026, 2:00 PM PTat least $200 realized profit and at least 23% of your best day$100 minimum on 10K/25K Static, 10K/25K 1-Step, 25K EOD and 100K Static

This applies to 1-Step, Static, End of Day and Diamond Hands. DTF uses its own minimums (table above). The rule applies to the funded account only; during an evaluation any day with a trade counts toward the 5-day minimum.

Sources: Consistency Rule and Active Trade Days, 1-Step plan, read October 11, 2026.

Worked check

Best day so far $1,000: on a new account another day needs at least $300 (30%) to count, because $300 is higher than the $250 floor. Best day $600: the $250 floor decides, since 30% is only $180. Your best day never resets after a payout; it only moves up when you beat it.

What it does not do

ETF says the 30% rule does not cap daily profit. A huge day is allowed, but it raises the bar for every later day to count, so one outsized day can make the next eight or ten ATDs much harder.

03 Withdraw the cycle maximum to move upPlan pages Full cycle first
Official source says

To advance to the next reward cycle you must meet the ATD requirement and withdraw the cycle’s maximum. You can do this in several requests of at least the minimum, but a new request can only be made once the previous one has been processed. The ATD count resets at the start of each cycle.

Sources: 1-Step plan, End of Day plan, Fast Track plan, read October 11, 2026.

Example from ETF

A 50K 1-Step in cycle 1: after 8 ATDs you can withdraw $250 at a time until you have taken $1,000. Then cycle 2 starts, you need 10 new ATDs, and the cycle maximum becomes $1,250.

04 The 35% loss limit after +20%Loss Limit Rule article Overrides drawdown
Official source says

Once an Elite Sim-Funded account is up 20%, losing more than 35% of total accumulated profit from that point lets ETF remove the account from the Elite Sim program and disqualifies you from LIVE ELITE. It overrides the original drawdown, can trigger intraday, in one session or over the account’s life, and is checked at reward requests and routine risk audits. Giving back exactly 35% does not trigger it.

Sources: Understanding the Loss Limit Rule, Reward Audit FAQ, read October 11, 2026.

ETF’s worked numbers
StepBalanceLoss limit
$100K account grows 20%$120,000rule switches on
Profit reaches $50,000$150,00035% of $50,000 = $17,500
Lowest balance that does not trigger it$132,500losing more than $17,500 triggers it

After a payout the limit is still 35% of the “Reward Adjustment” figure (total profit earned) on your dashboard, not of your current balance.

05 Activity rules that void rewardsLogin and weekly trade policy Weekly trade
Official source says

Place at least one valid trade per account every calendar week and log in at least once every 30 days. Missing either disables the account and forfeits accumulated profits or credits. Use the self-serve form or support to request a break in advance.

Sources: Mandatory 30-Day Login and Weekly Trade Policy, Reward Audit FAQ, read October 11, 2026.

On the day you request

Wait for the approval email from Payroll before trading again. Any trading on the day you request does not count toward your ATD total. Once approved, the amount is deduc