Payout intelligence report

Aqua Futures Payout Rules and Payout Policy: AquaFutures Caps, Buffers, Split and Fees

Aqua Futures payout rules for every current AquaFutures account: Flex Daily Loss, Flex No Daily Loss, Daily, Standard, Instant and the live account. Covers the winning-day, buffer and profit-goal gates, payout caps and the $500 minimum, consistency rules, the 90% split and 3% fee, Rise or crypto delivery, the 24-hour payout policy and what can get a request denied.

Official AquaFutures sources checked October 11, 2026

Document-based research and editorial review
Firm-controlled payout rules can change. Confirm the current policy and your dashboard before requesting money.

Source snapshot

Profit split90% (80% live)
Minimum payout$500
Processing24 business hours
Payout fee3%

These are facts stated on the checked policy pages, not scores, rankings, or a view on payout reliability.

What to check first

1

Pick the model

Flex, Flex No Daily Loss, Daily, Standard and Instant each gate payouts differently. Do not apply one model's cap or buffer to another.

2

Clear the gate

Five winning days on Flex, the buffer threshold on Daily and Standard, the profit goal on Instant, plus the 40% or 20% best-day rule where it applies.

3

Size and request

Stay within the cap and above $500, remember the floor locks at start + $100, finish KYC, then request through Rise or crypto.

Payout checks before you request

Checked against AquaFutures official sources · October 11, 2026

Aqua Futures payout rules for every current AquaFutures account: Flex Daily Loss, Flex No Daily Loss, Daily, Standard, Instant and the live account. Covers the winning-day, buffer and profit-goal gates, payout caps and the $500 minimum, consistency rules, the 90% split and 3% fee, Rise or crypto delivery, the 24-hour payout policy and what can get a request denied.

Profit split90% (80% live)
Minimum payout$500
Processing24 business hours
Payout fee3%

Use this page to match your AquaFutures account to its payout gate, size the request against the cap and the drawdown lock, then clear KYC and pick Rise or crypto before you request a reward.

Step 1

Pick the model

Flex, Flex No Daily Loss, Daily, Standard and Instant each gate payouts differently. Do not apply one model’s cap or buffer to another.

Step 2

Clear the gate

Five winning days on Flex, the buffer threshold on Daily and Standard, the profit goal on Instant, plus the 40% or 20% best-day rule where it applies.

Step 3

Size and request

Stay within the cap and above $500, remember the floor locks at start + $100, finish KYC, then request through Rise or crypto.

Aqua Futures payout rules by account type

6 checks · tap to expand
01 Flex Daily Loss payout rules5 winning days, 50% of profits per request 50% up to $3K
Official source says
Flex Daily Loss50K100K150K
Winning day (minimum net profit)$200$250$300
Winning days per payout5 (not consecutive)55
Most you can request50% of profits, up to $2,00050% of profits, up to $2,50050% of profits, up to $3,000
Net profit needed from reward #2$1,000$1,250$1,500
Funded bufferNoneNoneNone
Funded consistency ruleNoneNoneNone
Daily loss limit (soft) / EOD max drawdown$1,200 / $2,000$1,700 / $3,000$3,000 / $4,500
Number of rewardsUnlimited while activeUnlimitedUnlimited
List price (one-time)$131$191$365

Sources: Flex Daily Loss FAQ (updated October 5, 2026) and the Payout Policy, read October 11, 2026. Prices were read from the firm’s public pages on October 11, 2026 and not verified by purchase.

Why traders inspect it

Flex has no buffer, so the 5 winning days are the real gate. A day only counts if it closes at or above the size’s minimum ($200 on 50K). After each approved reward the winning-day counter resets to zero, and from the second reward you also need the net profit shown since the last one.

Watch for

The request is capped twice: at half of your available profit and at the dollar cap. With $3,000 of profit on a 50K account you can ask for $1,500, not $2,000.

02 Flex No Daily Loss payout rules3 rewards, then the account closes $1K to $2K cap
Official source says
Flex No Daily Loss50K100K150K
Winning day (minimum net profit)$200$250$300
Winning days per payout555
Reward cap per request$1,000$1,500$2,000
Rewards per funded account3, then closed3, then closed3, then closed
Funded accounts at onceOneOneOne
Daily loss limit / EOD max drawdownNone / $2,000None / $3,000None / $4,500
Path to live accountNoNoNo
List price / price with the 25% code$156 / $117$265 / $198$427 / $320

Sources: Flex No Daily Loss FAQ (updated October 5, 2026) and the account selector on aquafunded.com/futures, read October 11, 2026. Prices were read from the firm’s public pages on October 11, 2026 and not verified by purchase.

Why traders inspect it

This is a fixed-size product: at most three rewards of up to $1,000 / $1,500 / $2,000 each, then the account closes with no fourth cycle. Only one of these funded accounts trades at a time; any other passed account waits paused until the active one closes.

Source note

The general Payout Policy (updated September 30, 2026) describes a single Flex product with the Daily Loss caps above and a net profit rule for payouts #2 to #5. The newer Flex No Daily Loss FAQ lists its own lower caps and does not mention a 50% limit or a net profit rule. The account selector calls the cap “the fixed reward paid for this account size”. Check your dashboard before the second request.

03 Daily account payout rulesDaily payouts above a funded buffer Daily, $1.1K to $3.3K
Official source says
Daily account50K100K150K
Funded buffer required$2,100$3,600$5,100
Payout threshold (balance to clear)$52,100$103,600$155,100
Maximum payout per day$1,100$2,200$3,300
Minimum payout$500$500$500
New net profit needed from payout #2$550$1,000$1,500
Funded consistency ruleNone (40% in evaluation only)NoneNone
Daily loss limit (soft) / EOD max drawdown$1,000 / $2,000$1,250 / $2,500$1,750 / $3,500
List price / price with the 25% code$113 / $84$173 / $129$267 / $200

Sources: Daily Account Rules, Payout Policy, account selector on aquafunded.com/futures, read October 11, 2026. Prices were read from the firm’s public pages on October 11, 2026 and not verified by purchase.

Why traders inspect it

Only profit above the threshold can be withdrawn, and the buffer must stay intact when you submit. A 50K account at $53,000 has $900 available; at $54,000 it has $1,900, but the daily cap still limits that day’s request to $1,100.

Watch for

The $500 minimum applies to the amount above the buffer. A 50K account sitting at $52,400 has profit, but only $300 is withdrawable, so it cannot request yet.

04 Standard account payout rulesOn demand, 40% funded consistency 1st cap $2K to $3.5K
Official source says
Standard account50K100K150K
Funded buffer / payout threshold$2,100 / $52,100$3,600 / $103,600$5,100 / $155,100
1st payout cap$2,000$2,500$3,500
2nd and later payout cap$2,500$3,000$4,000
Minimum payout$500$500$500
Funded consistency (per payout cycle)Best day under 40%Under 40%Under 40%
Winning-day requirementNoneNoneNone
Daily loss limit (soft) / EOD max drawdown$1,000 / $2,000$2,000 / $3,500$3,000 / $5,000
List price (one-time)$160$300$399

Sources: Standard Account Rules and Payout Policy, read October 11, 2026. Prices were read from the firm’s public pages on October 11, 2026 and not verified by purchase.

Why traders inspect it

Standard can be passed in one day because the evaluation has no consistency rule, but the 40% rule moves to the funded account. If your best day is 40% or more of the cycle’s profit, the payout button stays unavailable until more profit brings the ratio under 40%. The account is not breached.

Watch for

The first payout cap is lower than later ones. On 100K the first request tops out at $2,500 and later ones at $3,000.

05 Instant account payout rulesNo evaluation, profit goal each cycle, 20% consistency On demand
Official source says
Instant account25K50K100K150K
1st payout profit goal$1,500$3,000$6,000$9,000
2nd and later profit goal (fresh profit)$1,000$2,500$4,000$6,000
Payout cap$1,000$2,000$2,500$3,000
Minimum payout$500$500$500$500
Consistency (every cycle)Best day under 20%Under 20%Under 20%Under 20%
Funded bufferNoneNoneNoneNone
Daily loss limit (soft) / EOD max drawdown$1,000 / $1,500$1,250 / $2,000$2,500 / $3,500$3,000 / $4,500
List price / price with the 25% code$287 / $215$453.34 / $340$600 / $450$727 / $545

Sources: Instant Account Rules, Payout Policy, account selector on aquafunded.com/futures, read October 11, 2026. Prices were read from the firm’s public pages on October 11, 2026 and not verified by purchase.

Why traders inspect it

The profit goal is larger than the cap. A 50K trader must make $3,000 to ask for at most $2,000; the other $1,000 stays in the balance. Profits used for one payout do not count toward the next goal, so each cycle starts from zero.

Watch for

Because no single day may reach 20% of the cycle’s profit, you need at least six profitable days per payout cycle in practice. Five equal days would each be exactly 20%, which the rule does not allow.

06 Live account payout rulesEarned after funded rewards, not bought 80% daily, no cap
Official source says
RuleLive account
Way inLive Review Pool after reward 5, large lifetime rewards, exceptional performance or earlier live history; promotion is at the Risk Team’s discretion
Profit split80% trader / 20% firm
Reward frequency and capDaily, no cap
Consistency rule / daily loss limitNone / none
DrawdownEnd-of-day; each funded account with at least one reward adds $1,000 (25K), $2,000 (50K), $3,000 (100K) or $4,500 (150K), up to $15,000
News trading / hedgingNot allowed / not allowed
Live bonus (first promotion only)20% of starting combined drawdown at 0.5x, 2x and 3x cumulative profit; withdrawable after 5 live winning days
Live buyout instead of trading liveOne-time cash of 50% of combined drawdown, accounts closed, 28-day cooldown

Source: Live Account article (updated October 5, 2026), read October 11, 2026.

Why traders inspect it

Live pays daily with no cap but at 80%, not 90%. Flex No Daily Loss accounts have no path to live. Any funded account with zero rewards does not move to live: its fee is refunded only if more than half of its maximum drawdown is left, and open evaluations are closed.

Aqua Futures payout rules side by side

2 checks · tap to expand
01 All funded accounts side by side (50K)Help-centre articles, read October 11, 2026 At a glance
Official figures
50K accountGate before a payoutMost per requestFunded consistencyCadenceSplit
Flex Daily Loss5 winning days of $200+; $1,000 net profit from reward #250% of profits, max $2,000NoneAfter each 5 winning days90%
Flex No Daily Loss5 winning days of $200+$1,000; 3 rewards, then closedNoneAfter each 5 winning days90%
DailyBalance above $52,100; $550 new net profit from payout #2$1,100 per dayNoneDaily90%
StandardBalance above $52,100; best day under 40%$2,000 first, then $2,50040%On demand